Members of EXP are recipients of numerous national and international awards

2015

Peter Barber

Coldbath Town: Mount Pleasant Sorting Office
Royal Academy of Architecture Turkish Ceramics Grand Award for Architecture, 2015

2014

Nasser Golzari and Yara Sharif

Holcim Award Acknowledgement Prize

Yannis Halkiopoulos (DS16)

Commendation, RIBA President's Silver Medal Awards

Stuart Piercy

RIBA One-off Architect of the Year Award

2013

Peter Barber, Peter Barber Architects

Beverage Mews
Winner, RIBA National Award, 2013

Anthony Boulanger, AY Architects

Montepelier Community Nursery
Winner, RIBA National Award, Stephen Lawrence 2013

Nasser Golzari and Yara Sharif, Golzari NG Architects

The Palestinian Centre for Architectural Conservation (Riwaq) in Birzeit Palestine
Winner, Aga Kahn Award, 2013

Allan Sylvestre, Ullmayer Sylvester Architects

Living Workshop
Winner, RIBA Regional Award, 2013

Stuart Piercy, Piercy & Company

 Wakefield Street Townhouses
 Winner, RIBA Regional Award, 2013

Sean Griffiths, FAT Architects

 Riverside One Apartment Block in Middlesbrough Riverside
 Nominated, RIBA Regional Award, 2013

Peter Barber, Peter Barber Architects

 Spring Gardens Hostel
 Nominated, Index Award in the Community Category, 2013

2012

Anthony Boulanger, AY Architects

House of Flags
Winner, Mayor of London’s Wonder Series of Incredible Installations Competition, 2012

Claire Harper and James Perry

Winners, Conceptual Stage, Peabody 150 Homes for 150 Years Competition, 2012

Johnny Killock

Winner, Designing for Adaptable Futures Competition, 2012
3rd Prize, Integrated Communities: A Society for All Ages Student Design Competition, 2012

James Kirk

 Winner, Lifelines competition for Active Ageing and Intergenerational Dialogue through the Eyes of Architectural Students, 2012

Andrei Martin, PLP Architecture

 N+ Masterplan, Ningbo, China
 Winner, Big Urban Projects Category, MIPIM Architectural Review Future Projects Awards, 2012

Jamie Parson and Lemma Redda

Aurora
Winner, Mayor of London’s Wonder Series of Incredible Installations Competition, 2012

Gabby Shawcross, SOCA Architects

London Dresser
Winner, Mayor of London’s Wonder Series of Incredible Installations Competition, 2012

Nina Shen-Poblete

Winner, BD’s Class of 2012

Studio PUP

Streetscape Carousels
Winner, Mayor of London’s Wonder Series of Incredible Installations Competition, 2012