EFL+ Study Abroad Programme visa requirements

In order to join the EFL+ Study Abroad Programme you are required to obtain a Tier 4 (General) Student Visa

For full details on:

  • How apply
  • What documents you will require
  • How to collect your visa

Please visit our Tier 4 (General) Student Visa page.

Please also remember that there are specific rules governing the type of English language test you can submit for your visa application. Further details can also be found under our Tier 4 (General) Student page and the entry requirements section for this programme.

Make an application

Apply for the EFL+ Study Programme.